Methanothermus fervidus DSM 2088

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanobacteria, Methanobacteriales, Methanothermaceae, Methanothermus, Methanothermus fervidus, Methanothermus fervidus DSM 2088,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1283 Total
  • 957 (75%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1336 total
  • 465 unique superfamilies
  • 292 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 240 domain pairs
  • 578 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=523846
NCBI Taxonomy ID
523846
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:50
Last updated
2014-02-23 12:02:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanothermus_fervidus_DSM_2088_uid60167

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanothermus fervidus str. DSM 2088
Equivalent name
Methanothermus fervidus strain DSM 2088
Scientific name
Methanothermus fervidus DSM 2088
Synonym
Methanothermus fervidus ATCC 43054
Synonym
Methanothermus fervidus V24S