Granulicella tundricola MP5ACTX9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Acidobacteria, Acidobacteriia, Acidobacteriales, Acidobacteriaceae, Granulicella, Granulicella tundricola, Granulicella tundricola MP5ACTX9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4542 Total
  • 2910 (64%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4364 total
  • 720 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 504 domain pairs
  • 1257 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1198114
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1198114
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:53
Last updated
2014-02-23 12:47:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidobacterium_MP5ACTX9_uid50551

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Granulicella tundricola str. MP5ACTX9
Equivalent name
Granulicella tundricola strain MP5ACTX9
Misspelling
Acidobacterium sp. MP5ACTX9
Scientific name
Granulicella tundricola MP5ACTX9
Synonym
Granulicella sp. MP5ACTX9