Sulfuricurvum kujiense DSM 16994

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Sulfuricurvum, Sulfuricurvum kujiense, Sulfuricurvum kujiense DSM 16994,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2798 Total
  • 1953 (70%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2867 total
  • 624 unique superfamilies
  • 377 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 390 domain pairs
  • 923 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=709032
NCBI Taxonomy ID
709032
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:56
Last updated
2014-02-23 13:23:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfuricurvum_kujiense_DSM_16994_uid60789

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfuricurvum kujiense str. DSM 16994
Equivalent name
Sulfuricurvum kujiense strain DSM 16994
Scientific name
Sulfuricurvum kujiense DSM 16994
Synonym
Sulfuricurvum kujiense YK-1