Rhodopirellula baltica SH 1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Planctomycetes, Planctomycetia, Planctomycetales, Planctomycetaceae, Rhodopirellula, Rhodopirellula baltica, Rhodopirellula baltica SH 1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7325 Total
  • 3305 (45%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4942 total
  • 707 unique superfamilies
  • 431 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 598 domain pairs
  • 1399 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243090
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243090
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:59
Last updated
2014-02-23 13:49:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodopirellula_baltica_SH_1_uid61589

Synonyms

Scientific name
Rhodopirellula baltica SH 1
Synonym
Pirellula sp. 1
Synonym
Rhodopirellula baltica str. SH 1
Synonym
Rhodopirellula baltica strain SH 1