Paenibacillus mucilaginosus K02

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus mucilaginosus, Paenibacillus mucilaginosus K02,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7354 Total
  • 4978 (68%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7625 total
  • 813 unique superfamilies
  • 691 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 663 domain pairs
  • 1514 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=997761
NCBI Taxonomy ID
997761
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:40
Last updated
2014-02-23 14:12:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_mucilaginosus_K02_uid162117

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus str. K02
Equivalent name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus strain K02
Scientific name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus K02
Synonym
Bacillus mucilaginosus K02