Paenibacillus mucilaginosus KNP414

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus mucilaginosus, Paenibacillus mucilaginosus KNP414,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7811 Total
  • 4965 (64%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7710 total
  • 807 unique superfamilies
  • 689 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 661 domain pairs
  • 1518 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1036673
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1036673
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:44
Last updated
2014-02-23 14:59:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_mucilaginosus_KNP414_uid68311

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus str. KNP414
Equivalent name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus strain KNP414
Scientific name
Paenibacillus mucilaginosus KNP414