Streptococcus pneumoniae 670-6B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae 670-6B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2352 Total
  • 1475 (63%) with assignment
  • 271 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2086 total
  • 571 unique superfamilies
  • 433 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 755 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=189423
NCBI Taxonomy ID
189423
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:05
Last updated
2014-02-23 15:29:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_670_6B_uid52533

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. 670-6B
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain 670-6B
Misspelling
Streptococcus pneumoniae 670
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae 670-6B