Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis OL

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Caldicellulosiruptor, Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis, Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis OL,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2147 Total
  • 1514 (71%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2260 total
  • 623 unique superfamilies
  • 446 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 388 domain pairs
  • 842 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=632518
NCBI Taxonomy ID
632518
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:11
Last updated
2014-02-23 16:18:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldicellulosiruptor_owensensis_OL_uid60165

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis str. OL
Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis strain OL
Scientific name
Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis OL
Synonym
Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis DSM 13100