Burkholderia rhizoxinica HKI 454

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Paraburkholderia, Paraburkholderia rhizoxinica, Paraburkholderia rhizoxinica HKI 454,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3870 Total
  • 2106 (54%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3286 total
  • 686 unique superfamilies
  • 561 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 1080 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882378
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882378
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:14
Last updated
2014-02-23 17:06:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_rhizoxinica_HKI_454_uid60487

Synonyms

Misspelling
Burkholderia rhizoxinica HKI-0454
Scientific name
Paraburkholderia rhizoxinica HKI 454
Synonym
Burkholderia rhizoxinica HKI 454