Burkholderia gladioli BSR3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia gladioli, Burkholderia gladioli BSR3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7411 Total
  • 5321 (72%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7900 total
  • 843 unique superfamilies
  • 750 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 567 domain pairs
  • 1528 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=999541
NCBI Taxonomy ID
999541
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:21
Last updated
2014-02-23 18:20:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_gladioli_BSR3_uid66301

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia gladioli str. BSR3
Equivalent name
Burkholderia gladioli strain BSR3
Scientific name
Burkholderia gladioli BSR3