Streptococcus suis D9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis D9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2074 Total
  • 1403 (68%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1981 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 426 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 325 domain pairs
  • 731 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1005042
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1005042
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:50
Last updated
2014-02-23 19:20:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_D9_uid162125

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. D9
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain D9
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis D9