Treponema succinifaciens DSM 2489

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema succinifaciens, Treponema succinifaciens DSM 2489,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2608 Total
  • 1529 (59%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2218 total
  • 577 unique superfamilies
  • 317 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 377 domain pairs
  • 839 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=869209
NCBI Taxonomy ID
869209
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:29
Last updated
2014-02-23 19:47:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_succinifaciens_DSM_2489_uid65781

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema succinifaciens str. DSM 2489
Equivalent name
Treponema succinifaciens strain DSM 2489
Scientific name
Treponema succinifaciens DSM 2489
Synonym
Treponema succinifaciens 6091