Paenibacillus polymyxa M1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus polymyxa, Paenibacillus polymyxa M1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5364 Total
  • 3625 (68%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5448 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 635 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1297 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1052684
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1052684
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:47
Last updated
2014-02-23 20:25:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_polymyxa_M1_uid162159

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paenibacillus polymyxa str. M1
Equivalent name
Paenibacillus polymyxa strain M1
Scientific name
Paenibacillus polymyxa M1