Mycobacterium gilvum Spyr1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium gilvum, Mycobacterium gilvum Spyr1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5349 Total
  • 3750 (70%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5255 total
  • 716 unique superfamilies
  • 518 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1217 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=278137
NCBI Taxonomy ID
278137
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:33
Last updated
2014-02-23 20:59:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_gilvum_Spyr1_uid61403

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium gilvum str. Spyr1
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium gilvum strain Spyr1
Scientific name
Mycobacterium gilvum Spyr1
Synonym
Mycobacterium sp. Spyr1