Rhodopseudomonas palustris DX-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Rhodopseudomonas, Rhodopseudomonas palustris, Rhodopseudomonas palustris DX-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4917 Total
  • 3371 (69%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4908 total
  • 761 unique superfamilies
  • 606 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1271 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=652103
NCBI Taxonomy ID
652103
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:36
Last updated
2014-02-23 21:25:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_DX_1_uid43327

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris str. DX-1
Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris strain DX-1
Scientific name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris DX-1