Bacteroides salanitronis DSM 18170

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides salanitronis, Bacteroides salanitronis DSM 18170,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3641 Total
  • 2112 (58%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3122 total
  • 600 unique superfamilies
  • 414 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 951 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=667015
NCBI Taxonomy ID
667015
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:39
Last updated
2014-02-23 21:51:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_salanitronis_DSM_18170_uid63269

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacteroides salanitronis str. DSM 18170
Equivalent name
Bacteroides salanitronis strain DSM 18170
Scientific name
Bacteroides salanitronis DSM 18170
Synonym
Bacteroides salanitronis BL78
Synonym
Bacteroides salanitronis JCM 13657