Haliscomenobacter hydrossis DSM 1100

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Saprospiria, Saprospirales, Haliscomenobacteraceae, Haliscomenobacter, Haliscomenobacter hydrossis, Haliscomenobacter hydrossis DSM 1100,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6752 Total
  • 4231 (63%) with assignment
  • 382 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6270 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 531 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 639 domain pairs
  • 1565 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=760192
NCBI Taxonomy ID
760192
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:46
Last updated
2014-02-23 23:02:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haliscomenobacter_hydrossis_DSM_1100_uid66777

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis str. DSM 1100
Equivalent name
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis strain DSM 1100
Scientific name
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis DSM 1100