Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae str. Fujisawa

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Erysipelotrichia, Erysipelotrichales, Erysipelotrichaceae, Erysipelothrix, Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae, Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae str. Fujisawa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1697 Total
  • 1182 (70%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1748 total
  • 522 unique superfamilies
  • 322 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 295 domain pairs
  • 640 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=650150
NCBI Taxonomy ID
650150
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:48
Last updated
2014-02-23 23:39:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Erysipelothrix_rhusiopathiae_Fujisawa_uid68021

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae strain Fujisawa
Misspelling
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae Fujisawa
Scientific name
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae str. Fujisawa