Thermus oshimai JL-2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Thermus, Thermus oshimai, Thermus oshimai JL-2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2435 Total
  • 1785 (73%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2555 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 587 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 882 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=751945
NCBI Taxonomy ID
751945
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 01:07:27
Last updated
2014-02-24 01:07:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermus_oshimai_JL_2_uid178948

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermus oshimai str. JL-2
Equivalent name
Thermus oshimai strain JL-2
Scientific name
Thermus oshimai JL-2