Paenibacillus terrae HPL-003

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus terrae, Paenibacillus terrae HPL-003,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5525 Total
  • 3781 (68%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5482 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 635 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 546 domain pairs
  • 1286 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=985665
NCBI Taxonomy ID
985665
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:51
Last updated
2014-02-24 01:54:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_terrae_HPL_003_uid82371

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paenibacillus terrae str. HPL-003
Equivalent name
Paenibacillus terrae strain HPL-003
Scientific name
Paenibacillus terrae HPL-003
Synonym
Paenibacillus sp. HPL-003