Thermococcus barophilus MP

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Thermococcus, Thermococcus barophilus, Thermococcus barophilus MP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2265 Total
  • 1464 (65%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1964 total
  • 517 unique superfamilies
  • 375 unique families
  • 266 average length
  • 266 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 270 domain pairs
  • 705 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391623
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391623
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:17:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 02:05:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermococcus_barophilus_MP_uid54733

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermococcus barophilus str. MP
Equivalent name
Thermococcus barophilus strain MP
Scientific name
Thermococcus barophilus MP
Synonym
Thermococcus barophilus DSM 11836
Synonym
Thermococcus sp. DSM 11836
Synonym
Thermococcus sp. MP