Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Ehrlichia, canis group, Ehrlichia ruminantium, Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 950 Total
  • 626 (66%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 943 total
  • 427 unique superfamilies
  • 241 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 215 domain pairs
  • 454 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=302409
NCBI Taxonomy ID
302409
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 11:03:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ehrlichia_ruminantium_Gardel_uid58245

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ehrlichia ruminantium strain Gardel
Scientific name
Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel