Parachlamydia acanthamoebae UV-7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Parachlamydiales, Parachlamydiaceae, Parachlamydia, Parachlamydia acanthamoebae, Parachlamydia acanthamoebae UV-7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2782 Total
  • 1477 (53%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2139 total
  • 593 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 827 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=765952
NCBI Taxonomy ID
765952
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:03
Last updated
2014-02-23 11:51:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Parachlamydia_acanthamoebae_UV7_uid68335

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Parachlamydia acanthamoebae str. UV-7
Equivalent name
Parachlamydia acanthamoebae strain UV-7
Misspelling
Parachlamydia acanthamoebae UV7
Scientific name
Parachlamydia acanthamoebae UV-7
Synonym
Parachlamydia sp. UV-7