Enterococcus faecalis V583

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus faecalis, Enterococcus faecalis V583,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3264 Total
  • 1942 (59%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2817 total
  • 629 unique superfamilies
  • 532 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 403 domain pairs
  • 878 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=226185
NCBI Taxonomy ID
226185
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 14:00:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_faecalis_V583_uid57669

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecalis str. V583
Equivalent name
Enterococcus faecalis strain V583
Scientific name
Enterococcus faecalis V583