Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. Arkansas

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Ehrlichia, canis group, Ehrlichia chaffeensis, Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. Arkansas,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1105 Total
  • 628 (57%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 947 total
  • 427 unique superfamilies
  • 249 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 216 domain pairs
  • 449 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=205920
NCBI Taxonomy ID
205920
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 14:36:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ehrlichia_chaffeensis_Arkansas_uid57933

Synonyms

Scientific name
Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. Arkansas
Synonym
Ehrlichia chaffeensis Arkansas