Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Ehrlichia, canis group, Ehrlichia ruminantium, Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 958 Total
  • 630 (66%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 949 total
  • 431 unique superfamilies
  • 241 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 216 domain pairs
  • 457 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=254945
NCBI Taxonomy ID
254945
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 15:55:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ehrlichia_ruminantium_Welgevonden_uid58013

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ehrlichia ruminantium isolate Welgevonden
Scientific name
Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden
Synonym
Ehrlichia ruminantium strain Welgevonden