Bacillus licheniformis DSM 13 = ATCC 14580

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus licheniformis, Bacillus licheniformis DSM 13 = ATCC 14580,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4173 Total
  • 2733 (65%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3922 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 684 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1136 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=279010
NCBI Taxonomy ID
279010
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:19:43
Last updated
2014-02-23 17:42:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_licheniformis_ATCC_14580_uid58097

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 14580 = DSM 13
Scientific name
Bacillus licheniformis DSM 13 = ATCC 14580
Synonym
Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 14580
Synonym
Bacillus licheniformis DSM 13