Ehrlichia canis str. Jake

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Ehrlichia, canis group, Ehrlichia canis, Ehrlichia canis str. Jake,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 925 Total
  • 627 (68%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 945 total
  • 430 unique superfamilies
  • 247 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 216 domain pairs
  • 446 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=269484
NCBI Taxonomy ID
269484
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 18:07:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ehrlichia_canis_Jake_uid58071

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ehrlichia canis 'Jake'
Equivalent name
Ehrlichia canis Jake
Equivalent name
Ehrlichia canis strain Jake
Scientific name
Ehrlichia canis str. Jake