Dehalococcoides ethenogenes 195

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Dehalococcoidia, Dehalococcoidales, Dehalococcoidaceae, Dehalococcoides, Dehalococcoides mccartyi, Dehalococcoides mccartyi 195,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1580 Total
  • 1050 (66%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1542 total
  • 502 unique superfamilies
  • 286 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 281 domain pairs
  • 607 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243164
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243164
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 22:27:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dehalococcoides_ethenogenes_195_uid57763

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dehalococcoides mccartyi str. 195
Equivalent name
Dehalococcoides mccartyi strain 195
Scientific name
Dehalococcoides mccartyi 195
Synonym
Dehalococcoides ethenogenes 195