Spirochaeta caldaria DSM 7334

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema caldarium, Treponema caldarium DSM 7334,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2789 Total
  • 2002 (72%) with assignment
  • 352 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2971 total
  • 636 unique superfamilies
  • 409 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 448 domain pairs
  • 1015 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=744872
NCBI Taxonomy ID
744872
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:23
Last updated
2014-02-23 22:50:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spirochaeta_caldaria_DSM_7334_uid68753

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema caldaria str. DSM 7334
Equivalent name
Treponema caldaria strain DSM 7334
Scientific name
Treponema caldarium DSM 7334
Synonym
Spirochaeta caldaria DSM 7334
Synonym
Spirochaeta caldaria H1
Synonym
Treponema caldaria DSM 7334
Synonym
Treponema caldaria H1