Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 8327

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobaculum, Chlorobaculum parvum, Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 8327,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2043 Total
  • 1481 (72%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2175 total
  • 629 unique superfamilies
  • 432 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 369 domain pairs
  • 837 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=517417
NCBI Taxonomy ID
517417
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 23:53:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlorobaculum_parvum_NCIB_8327_uid59185

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlorobaculum parvum str. NCIB 8327
Equivalent name
Chlorobaculum parvum strain NCIB 8327
Scientific name
Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 8327