Saccharothrix espanaensis DSM 44229

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Pseudonocardiales, Pseudonocardiaceae, Saccharothrix, Saccharothrix espanaensis, Saccharothrix espanaensis DSM 44229,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8427 Total
  • 5716 (68%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8255 total
  • 790 unique superfamilies
  • 551 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 629 domain pairs
  • 1625 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1179773
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1179773
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 00:28:42
Last updated
2014-02-24 00:28:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Saccharothrix_espanaensis_DSM_44229_uid184826

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Saccharothrix espanaensis str. DSM 44229
Equivalent name
Saccharothrix espanaensis strain DSM 44229
Scientific name
Saccharothrix espanaensis DSM 44229
Synonym
Saccharothrix espanaensis ATCC 51144
Synonym
Saccharothrix espanaensis NRRL 15764