Thermovibrio ammonificans HB-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Aquificae, Aquificae, Desulfurobacteriales, Desulfurobacteriaceae, Thermovibrio, Thermovibrio ammonificans, Thermovibrio ammonificans HB-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1813 Total
  • 1220 (67%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1779 total
  • 569 unique superfamilies
  • 377 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 328 domain pairs
  • 737 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=648996
NCBI Taxonomy ID
648996
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-04-26 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 00:54:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermovibrio_ammonificans_HB_1_uid62095

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermovibrio ammonificans str. HB-1
Equivalent name
Thermovibrio ammonificans strain HB-1
Scientific name
Thermovibrio ammonificans HB-1
Synonym
Thermovibrio ammonificans DSM 15698