Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Erythrobacteraceae, Erythrobacter, Erythrobacter litoralis, Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3011 Total
  • 1980 (66%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2807 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 467 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 396 domain pairs
  • 945 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=314225
NCBI Taxonomy ID
314225
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 01:29:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Erythrobacter_litoralis_HTCC2594_uid58299

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Erythrobacter litoralis str. HTCC2594
Equivalent name
Erythrobacter litoralis strain HTCC2594
Scientific name
Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594