Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Ikeda

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Orientia, Orientia tsutsugamushi, Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Ikeda,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1967 Total
  • 963 (49%) with assignment
  • 254 average length
  • 48 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1285 total
  • 398 unique superfamilies
  • 184 unique families
  • 248 average length
  • 248 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 189 domain pairs
  • 430 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=334380
NCBI Taxonomy ID
334380
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 02:38:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Orientia_tsutsugamushi_Ikeda_uid58869

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Orientia tsutsugamushi Ikeda
Equivalent name
Orientia tsutsugamushi strain Ikeda
Scientific name
Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Ikeda