Singulisphaera acidiphila DSM 18658

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Planctomycetes, Planctomycetia, Planctomycetales, Isosphaeraceae, Singulisphaera, Singulisphaera acidiphila, Singulisphaera acidiphila DSM 18658,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7251 Total
  • 4397 (61%) with assignment
  • 366 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6679 total
  • 768 unique superfamilies
  • 516 unique families
  • 320 average length
  • 320 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 665 domain pairs
  • 1613 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=886293
NCBI Taxonomy ID
886293
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 02:52:06
Last updated
2014-02-24 02:52:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Singulisphaera_acidiphila_DSM_18658_uid81777

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Singulisphaera acidiphila str. DSM 18658
Equivalent name
Singulisphaera acidiphila strain DSM 18658
Scientific name
Singulisphaera acidiphila DSM 18658
Synonym
Singulisphaera acidiphila ATCC BAA-1392
Synonym
Singulisphaera acidiphila MOB10