Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Ames)'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Leptospirales, Leptospiraceae, Leptospira, Leptospira biflexa, Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc, Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Ames)',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3600 Total
  • 2367 (66%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3422 total
  • 674 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 422 domain pairs
  • 1120 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=355278
NCBI Taxonomy ID
355278
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 03:03:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptospira_biflexa_serovar_Patoc__Patoc_1__Ames__uid58511

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc str. 'Patoc1 (Ames)'
Misspelling
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain Paris
Scientific name
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Ames)'