Hippea maritima DSM 10411

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfurellales, Desulfurellaceae, Hippea, Hippea maritima, Hippea maritima DSM 10411,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1677 Total
  • 1263 (75%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1853 total
  • 581 unique superfamilies
  • 391 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 730 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=760142
NCBI Taxonomy ID
760142
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 03:28:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hippea_maritima_DSM_10411_uid65267

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Hippea maritima str. DSM 10411
Equivalent name
Hippea maritima strain DSM 10411
Scientific name
Hippea maritima DSM 10411
Synonym
Hippea maritima MS2
Synonym
Hippea maritima MS[subscript]2