Halovivax ruber XH-70

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Halovivax, Halovivax ruber, Halovivax ruber XH-70,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3099 Total
  • 1825 (59%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2577 total
  • 590 unique superfamilies
  • 312 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 857 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=797302
NCBI Taxonomy ID
797302
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 03:40:41
Last updated
2014-02-24 03:40:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halovivax_ruber_XH_70_uid184819

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halovivax ruber str. XH-70
Equivalent name
Halovivax ruber strain XH-70
Scientific name
Halovivax ruber XH-70
Synonym
Halovivax ruber JCM 13892