Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae ATCC 19860

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Acidovorax, Acidovorax avenae, Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae, Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae ATCC 19860,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4737 Total
  • 3405 (72%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5086 total
  • 790 unique superfamilies
  • 636 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1303 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=643561
NCBI Taxonomy ID
643561
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-08-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 04:05:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidovorax_avenae_ATCC_19860_uid42497

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae str. ATCC 19860
Equivalent name
Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae strain ATCC 19860
Scientific name
Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae ATCC 19860