Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus 5a2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Amoebophilaceae, Candidatus Amoebophilus, Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus, Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus 5a2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1334 Total
  • 771 (58%) with assignment
  • 364 average length
  • 51 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1275 total
  • 400 unique superfamilies
  • 197 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 224 domain pairs
  • 507 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=452471
NCBI Taxonomy ID
452471
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 04:16:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Amoebophilus_asiaticus_5a2_uid58963

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus str. 5a2
Equivalent name
Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus strain 5a2
Scientific name
Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus 5a2