Borrelia duttonii Ly

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borrelia, Borrelia duttonii, Borrelia duttonii Ly,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1305 Total
  • 722 (55%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 51 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1042 total
  • 400 unique superfamilies
  • 189 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 198 domain pairs
  • 446 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=412419
NCBI Taxonomy ID
412419
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-20 10:07:01
Last updated
2014-02-24 04:30:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_duttonii_Ly_uid58791

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia duttonii str. Ly
Equivalent name
Borrelia duttonii strain Ly
Scientific name
Borrelia duttonii Ly