Streptococcus pyogenes NZ131

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M49, Streptococcus pyogenes NZ131,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1700 Total
  • 1199 (71%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1731 total
  • 550 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 320 domain pairs
  • 690 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471876
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471876
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-20 10:10:47
Last updated
2014-02-24 05:19:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_NZ131_uid59035

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. NZ131
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes strain NZ131
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes NZ131