Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis 2002

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Caldicellulosiruptor, Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis, Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis 2002,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2466 Total
  • 1733 (70%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2604 total
  • 649 unique superfamilies
  • 461 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 892 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=632348
NCBI Taxonomy ID
632348
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:17:11
Last updated
2014-02-24 05:44:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldicellulosiruptor_kronotskyensis_2002_uid60491

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis str. 2002
Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis strain 2002
Scientific name
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis 2002
Synonym
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis DSM 18902