Exiguobacterium antarcticum B7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillales incertae sedis, Bacillales Family XII. Incertae Sedis, Exiguobacterium, Exiguobacterium antarcticum, Exiguobacterium antarcticum B7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2772 Total
  • 1909 (69%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2734 total
  • 680 unique superfamilies
  • 518 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 408 domain pairs
  • 910 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1087448
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1087448
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 06:10:01
Last updated
2014-02-24 06:10:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Exiguobacterium_antarcticum_B7_uid176125

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Exiguobacterium antarcticum str. B7
Equivalent name
Exiguobacterium antarcticum strain B7
Scientific name
Exiguobacterium antarcticum B7