Rhodomicrobium vannielii ATCC 17100

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Hyphomicrobiaceae, Rhodomicrobium, Rhodomicrobium vannielii, Rhodomicrobium vannielii ATCC 17100,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3565 Total
  • 2373 (67%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3390 total
  • 691 unique superfamilies
  • 527 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 425 domain pairs
  • 1067 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=648757
NCBI Taxonomy ID
648757
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:21:49
Last updated
2014-02-24 06:57:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodomicrobium_vannielii_ATCC_17100_uid43247

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodomicrobium vannielii str. ATCC 17100
Equivalent name
Rhodomicrobium vannielii strain ATCC 17100
Scientific name
Rhodomicrobium vannielii ATCC 17100
Synonym
Rhodomicrobium vannielii NCIMB 10020