Intrasporangium calvum DSM 43043

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Intrasporangiaceae, Intrasporangium, Intrasporangium calvum, Intrasporangium calvum DSM 43043,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3563 Total
  • 2529 (71%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3617 total
  • 689 unique superfamilies
  • 476 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1123 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=710696
NCBI Taxonomy ID
710696
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:21:52
Last updated
2014-02-24 07:21:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Intrasporangium_calvum_DSM_43043_uid61729

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Intrasporangium calvum str. DSM 43043
Equivalent name
Intrasporangium calvum strain DSM 43043
Scientific name
Intrasporangium calvum DSM 43043
Synonym
Intrasporangium calvum IFO 12989
Synonym
Intrasporangium calvum NBRC 12989