Pediococcus claussenii ATCC BAA-344

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Pediococcus, Pediococcus claussenii, Pediococcus claussenii ATCC BAA-344,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1881 Total
  • 1319 (70%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1876 total
  • 540 unique superfamilies
  • 384 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 298 domain pairs
  • 675 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=701521
NCBI Taxonomy ID
701521
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:13
Last updated
2014-02-24 08:06:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pediococcus_claussenii_ATCC_BAA_344_uid81103

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pediococcus claussenii ATCC str. BAA-344
Equivalent name
Pediococcus claussenii ATCC strain BAA-344
Scientific name
Pediococcus claussenii ATCC BAA-344