Pelagibacterium halotolerans B2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Hyphomicrobiaceae, Pelagibacterium, Pelagibacterium halotolerans, Pelagibacterium halotolerans B2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3881 Total
  • 2749 (71%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3872 total
  • 713 unique superfamilies
  • 543 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 426 domain pairs
  • 1071 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1082931
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1082931
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:16
Last updated
2014-02-24 09:17:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pelagibacterium_halotolerans_B2_uid74393

Synonyms

Scientific name
Pelagibacterium halotolerans B2
Synonym
Devosia sp. B2
Synonym
Hyphomicrobiaceae bacterium B2
Synonym
Pelagibacterium halotolerans CGMCC 1.7692