Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1999 Total
  • 1338 (67%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1934 total
  • 515 unique superfamilies
  • 322 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 718 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=565040
NCBI Taxonomy ID
565040
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 09:28:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_infantis_157F_uid62693

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis str. 157F
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis strain 157F
Misspelling
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F-NC
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F